Notification No.NPSC/CON-35/2009 (Pt-1) dt. 22.01.2020 (Supplementary Results of NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services Examination 2018)

Published on : 22-01-2020 02:33:00 am

NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA
 

NO.NPSC/CON-35/2009(Pt-1)        Dated Kohima, the 22nd January, 2020

 NOTIFICATION

In partial modification of the Commission’s Notification  of Even No. dt. 19.12.2019 and consequent upon non-acceptance of some posts by the candidates for NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services 2018, the Commission is pleased to declare the list of successful candidates for the following post(s) under the Government of Nagaland. 

Item No. 4:     4 (Four) posts of Excise Inspector (Cl-II Gazetted) under Excise Department.

Rank

Name

Roll No

Remarks

1st

KANGYILE   THOU

4597

 

2nd

METSIVIZO   PHIRA

4565

 

3rd

AHIKA   SHOHE

4582

 

4th

CHEKHROLO   KOZA

4402

B.T. Chakhesang

 

Item No. 5 & 7:          41 (Forty one) posts of Secretariat Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted) under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.

Rank

Name

Roll No

Remarks

1st

T   SANCHIBENI   HUMTSOE

4341

 

2nd

NINGDANGNARO   TALLY

4333

 

3rd

T   MHACHAN   OVUNG

4213

 

4th

PHUTOLI   H   AYE

4027

 

5th

LIMHATHUNG   W   KITHAN

4327

 

6th

IMKONGNUKLA   AO

4416

 

7th

GRACE   A   JAMI

4094

 

8th

LUDIA   EZUNG

4356

 

9th

OMAINLA   C   IMCHEN

4386

 

10th

ELANTHUNG   K   ODYUO

4086

 

11th

IMOLIBA   JAMIR

4606

 

12th

EKONTHUNG   ODYUO

4257

 

13th

KHRIEKETOUZO   KESIEZIE

4457

 

14th

NENGPICHONG   SINGSIT

4049

 

15th

LICHANPENI   S   NGULLY

4384

 

16th

NIKCHALA   WALLING

4311

 

17th

ROKHA   SEKHOYI

4020

 

18th

LONGSHIBENI   NGULLIE

4033

 

19th

THEJAVITO   PESEYIE

4589

 

20th

KHRIEVIZO   RAYMOND   VIZO

4397

 

21st

M   LIMANUNGSANG   AO

4314

 

22nd

AKITOVI   H   ZHIMOMI

4543

 

23rd

ASEBOU   TETSEO

4220

 

24th

TERRANCE E KITHAN

4170

 

25th

MERISALU   SWURO

4322

B.T. Chakhesang

26th

PAUDING

4008

B.T. Zeliang

27th

LUNOLU DAZO

4147

B.T. Chakhesang

28th

SAMUEL   AKHO  KONYAK   P

4383

B.T. Konyak

29th

RHODA   NEWMAI

4407

B.T. Zeliang

30th

H   MANAN   PHOM

4061

B.T. Phom

31st

ESTHER   KONYAK

4526

B.T. Konyak

32nd

CHEMTEN   YIMCHANGLA   CHANG

4530

B.T. Chang

33rd

ALICE   P   SANGTAM

4603

B.T. Sangtam

34th

HATHOU   NOKHIO   LAM

4221

B.T. Khiamniungan

35th

KHOMONG   L   KHIAMNIUNGAN

4405

B.T. Khiamniungan

36th

LEVI   SUMI

4567

B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)

37th

N   JOSHUA   TIKHIR

4057

B.T. Yimchunger

38th

CHUBA   JONGSU   CHANG

4032

B.T. Chang

39th

RENBEN   Y   PATTON

4626

Physically Handicapped

40th

LIMASENLA   LONGKUMER

4616

Physically Handicapped

41st

C   WARLONGUM   YIMCHUNGER

4570

B.T. Yimchunger

 

 



 

Sd/- KEVEKHA KEVIN ZEHOL, NCS

Secretary,

Nagaland Public Service Commission,

Kohima.