Notification No. NPSC/CESE-2012 dt. 22.10.2019 (Results of Common Educational Services Examination 2018)

Published on : 22-10-2019 02:31:00 am

NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA

NO.NPSC/CESE-2012             Dated, Kohima the 22nd October, 2019

NOTIFICATION

In pursuance of the Commission’s Advertisement No. NPSC-2/2018 dt. 21.08.2018, Corrigendum/Addendum dt. 21.11.2018 & 15.02.2019, Notifications dt. 01.03.2019, 08.03.2019, 18.09.2019, 19.09.2019, 01.10.2019 & 19.10.2019 the Nagaland Public Service Commission, on the basis of aggregate marks obtained in the written examination, academic weightage and Viva-voce, is pleased to recommend the following candidates  in order of merit  for appointment to the posts of Asstt. Professors, Librarian, Senior Technicians, Research Associates, Lecturers and Post Graduate Teachers under the Government of Nagaland.

Item No. 1 1 (One) Post of Assistant Professor in Botany under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st PFUCHUPEU   MERO 2340


Item No. 2 1 (One) Post of Assistant Professor in Chemistry under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st SHOKIP   TUMTIN 2394 Unreserved


Item No. 3 1 (One) Post of Assistant Professor in Geology under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st VITHOLETO   NAGI 2460


Item No. 4 2 (Two) Posts of Assistant Professor in Physics under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st MANGLIYANGBA 2529

2nd VINITUONO   KROSE 2550


Item No. 6 2 (Two) Posts of Assistant Professor in Zoology under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st LUILUILE   LUNGALANG 2589

2nd K   VIDILA   JING 2599 B.T. Sangtam


Item No. 7 6 (Six) Posts of Assistant Professor in Economics under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st JONATHAN   KIKON 3082

2nd KETHOSILHU   MEYASE 3016

3rd LIRENI   T   TSANGLAO 3060

4th TOLIVI   H   SUMI 2980

5th WELISOU   MERO 3057 B.T. Chakhesang

6th SHILUMONGLA   T   SANGTAM 3066 B.T. Sangtam


Item No. 9 3 (Three) Posts of Assistant Professor in English under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st W   MERIBENI   PATTON 3660

2nd DIEZENO   TASE 3378

3rd MACHILEULE   HAU 3418 B.T. Zeliang


Item No. 11 7 (Seven) Posts of Assistant Professor in History under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st THEJATSEIZO   ANGAMI 3267

2nd AMIKALI   JIMOMI 3246

3rd MHONJAN   N   ODYUO 3245

4th T   SHUMONG   TIKHIR 3266

5th KELESÜNÜ   MEKRO 3248

6th BOKALI   SHOHE 3251

7th SEYIECHONU   KERA 3264


Item No. 12 1 (One) Post of Assistant Professor in Political Science under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st NEKHOTSOLU   CHUZHO 2939


Item No. 13 2 (Two) Posts of Assistant Professor in Commerce under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st ZUCHOBENI   E    LOTHA 2744

2nd NGIPLON   RACHEL   CHOHWANGLIM 2745 B.T. Konyak


Item No. 14 1 (One) Post of Librarian under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st AKHRIENUO 2613


Item No. 17 1 (One) Post of Assistant Professor (SCTE) in Education under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st TIAJUNGLA 2824


Item No. 18 1 (One) Post of Senior Technician in Anthropology under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st VIKEHIENU   LTU 2727


Item No. 19 1 (One) Post of Senior Technician in Botany under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st PHEJIN   KONYAK 2343 B.T. Konyak


Item No. 20 1 (One) Post of Senior Technician in Geology under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st LIPOKLEMLA   JAMIR 2472


Item No. 21 1 (One) Post of Senior Technician in Physics under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st KHRÜVONUO   KISO 2558


Item No. 22 1 (One) Post of Senior Technician in Zoology under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st YANGTHEI   Y 2598 B.T. Phom


Item No. 24 4 (Four) Posts of Lecturer in Civil Engg. under Technical Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st KULUFI   FITHU 2012

2nd IMLITONGZUK   JAMIR 2187

3rd NUVOTALU   RINGA 2109

4th MUCHAM   SOPHIA   LAM 2048 B.T. Khiamniungan


Item No. 25 3 (Three) Posts of Lecturer in Computer Science under Technical Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st ABENO   ODYUO 2262

2nd MANPONG   KONYAK 2289 B.T. Konyak

3rd N   CHONGKEI 2271 B.T. Khiamniungan


Item No. 27 3 (Three) Posts of Lecturer in Chemistry under Technical Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st THEJAVITO   PESEYIE 2416

2nd B  ELIZABETH   HEMSO 2435

3rd MELEVOLÜ   THISA 2371 B.T. Chakhesang

 

Item No. 28 3 (Three) Posts of Lecturer in Mathematics under Technical Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st MMHAYANI ODYUO 2638

2nd TSUKNUNGCHILA JAMIR 2642

3rd KUDUTOLU SHIJOH 2637 B.T. Chakhesang


Item No. 29 5 (Five) Posts of Lecturer in Physics under Technical Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st PETESETUO 2538

2nd WATIYANGER 2533

3rd SACHUMO   Y   NGULLIE 2556

4th NUTSO   TUNYI 2552 B.T. Chakhesang

5th YANGLILA   SANGTAM 2568 B.T. Sangtam


Item No. 30 3 (Three) Posts of Lecturer in English under Technical Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st ZHOVINO   AGATHA   ZHASÜMO 3331

2nd MANYEI   KUHMEISHU   N 3420

3rd Y   PAUPHEN   BUCHEM 3349 B.T. Phom


Item No. 31 3 (Three) Posts of Lecturer in Humanities (English) under Technical Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st NONLIH   CHOHWANGLIM 3528

2nd JANDENO   JAMI 3578

3rd L   SHINGLONG   KONYAK 3452 B.T. Konyak


Item No. 32 1 (One) Post of Research Associate in Mathematics under SCERT.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st VEPILU   CHUZHO 2664


Item No. 33 1 (One) Post of Post Graduate Teacher in Physics under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st TSERING   LHAMU   LAMA 2567


Item No. 34 1 (One) Post of Post Graduate Teacher in Chemistry under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st NUNGSHITULA 2414


Item No. 35 1 (One) Post of Post Graduate Teacher in Zoology under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st EVALYN   YIMCHUNGER 2597 B.T. Yimchunger


Item No. 36 1 (One) Post of Post Graduate Teacher in Commerce under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st MENO   THORIE 2760


Item No. 37 1 (One) Post of Post Graduate Teacher in Economics under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st MERENMONGLA   AIER 3047


Item No. 38 3 (Three) Posts of Post Graduate Teacher in Sociology under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st NOUNENUO   SUHU 3164

2nd CHUBALEMLA 3196

3rd N   LEANGIN   JOSEPH 3165 B.T. Konyak


Item No. 39 1 (One) Post of Post Graduate Teacher in Tenyidie under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st RUUPHENO 3226

Item No. 41 1 (One) Post of Assistant Professor in Physics under Higher Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st SUBENTHUNG   P   TSOPOE 2530


Item No. 44 2 (Two) Posts of Post Graduate Teacher in Computer Science under School Education.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st KOPELO   LETOU 2274

2nd L CHAMONG KHIAMNIUNGAN 2294 B.T. Khiamniungan


Item No. 46 1 (One) Post of Research Associate in Chemistry under SCERT.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st VILAKHOLE   NAKI 2438


Note:

Reference Note 5 of Commission’s Notification dated 18th September 2019 may now be read as:

5. The following posts will be re-advertised: 

i. Item No. 3 (1 post Reserved for B.T. Yimchunger)

ii. Item No. 5 (1 post)

iii. Item No. 6 (1 post Reserved for B.T. Phom)

iv. Item No. 9 (1 post Reserved for B.T. Yimchunger)

v. Item No. 10 (1 post Reserved for B.T. Zeliang)

vi. Item No. 11 (1 post Reserved for B.T. Zeliang)

vii. Item No. 15 (1 post)

viii. Item No. 16 (1 post)

ix. Item No. 23 (1 post)

x. Item No. 26 (2 posts)

xi. Item No. 40 (1 post Reserved for B.T. Chang)

xii. Item No. 41 (2 posts, 1 post each Reserved for B.T. Sumi of Kiphire and B.T. Pochury)

xiii. Item No. 42 (2 posts, 1 post each Reserved for  B.T. Yimchunger and B.T. Zeliang)

xiv. Item No. 43 (1 post Reserved for B.T. Yimchunger)

xv. Item No. 45 (1 post)


 

Sd/- KHRUPI SOTHU

Secretary,

Nagaland Public Service Commission,

Kohima.