Notification No.NPSC/CON-35/2009 dt. 05.11.2018 (Results of NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services, 2017)

Published on : 05-11-2018 02:17:00 am

NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA
 

NO.NPSC/CON-35/2009              Dated Kohima, the 5th November, 2018

 NOTIFICATION 

In partial modification of the Commission’s Notification dated 11th October, 2018 and consequent upon non-acceptance of some posts by the candidates for NCS, NPS, NSS &Allied Services, 2017, the Commission is pleased to declare the list of successful candidates for the following post(s) under the Government of Nagaland. 

Item No. 4:     34 (Thirty four) posts of Secretariat Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.

Rank

Name

Roll No

Remarks

1st

LILY Y ROCHILL

1732

 

2nd

BENDANGJUNGLA WALLING

1690

 

3rd

VINYUHU KESIEZIE

1798

 

4th

SASHIRENLA

1066

 

5th

IMOTEMJEN JAMIR

1626

 

6th

VIMEZO METHA

1539

 

7th

MOASANEN IMSONG

1402

 

8th

TUMBENTHUNG Y HUMTSOE

1604

 

9th

YAPANGKALA LONGKUMER

1298

 

10th

KUVILI ZHIMOMI

1712

 

11th

VIZOSIEU RUPREO

1714

 

12th

ABENI JAMI

1542

 

13th

ZEWEPRE THELE

1245

 

14th

CHONGPHE ANGH

1804

 

15th

YIMKUM I OZUKUM

1503

 

16th

KOTE KOZA

1563

 

17th

METAO Y JAMI

1555

 

18th

KUZHOCU CUKHAMU

1861

 

19th

KAKUGHA SUMI

1311

 

20th

KEVILETO RHETSO

1168

 

21st

IMTIKUMZUK JAMIR

1594

 

22nd

VELHUPRA RHAKHO

1684

BT Chakhesang

23rd

S N ENYUH PHOM

1551

BT Phom

24th

AWANG KONYAK H

1337

BT Konyak

25th

CHINGKHAP  KONYAK H

1477

BT Konyak

26th

T JONGSEN

1800

BT Yimchunger

27th

TEULUNG PAME

1753

BT Zeliang

28th

LUSA KATIRY

1336

BT Pochury

29th

S ADIBA SANGTAM

1761

BT Sangtam

30th

N JOSEPH

1636

BT Phom

31st

TSADILA THONGER

1781

BT Sangtam

32nd

KHRIESELHOUNUO RUPREO

1895

Phy.Handicapped

33rd

KAIMANG CHOLEN

1429

BT Chang

34th

POHOI

1475

BT Khiamniungan

 Item No. 7:     3 (Three) posts of Technical Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), Employment & Craftsmen Training Department.

Rank

Name

Roll No

Remarks

1st

VIZOVOLIE VIVIAN SOLO

1214

 

2nd

YILOBEMO Y KITHAN

1241

 

3rd

SEKHOSAYI VERO

1675

BT Chakhesang

 Item No. 12:   9 (Nine) posts of Junior Divisional Accountant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Treasuries & Accounts Department.

Rank

Name

Roll No

Remarks

1st

C TSALIMSE SANGTAM

1557

 

2nd

MERANGTEMSU WALLING

1274

 

3rd

AMIKALI JIMOMI

1031

 

4th

NGANGA EZUNG

1739

 

5th

GUACHE KREO

1422

 

6th

WIDINTHUILIU

1008

BT Zeliang

7th

THEANG PHOM

1531

BT Phom

8th

 LIKOKBA

1056

BT Sangtam

9th

RIKUM S TIKHIR

1523

BT Yimchunger

Note:

1.   The results are purely provisional subject to verification of antecedents and documents and consequence of Non-Acceptance Letter submitted by recommended candidates.

  

Sd/- KHRUPI SOTHU

Secretary,

Nagaland Public Service Commission,

Kohima.