Notification No.NPSC/CON-35/2009 dt. 11.10.2018 (Results of NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services Examination 2017)

Published on : 11-10-2018 02:16:00 am

NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA

NO.NPSC/CON-35/2009              Dated Kohima, the 11th October, 2018

 NOTIFICATION

In pursuance of the Commission’s Advertisement No. NPSC-2/2017 dt. 05.08.2017, Addendum dt. 20.09.2017, Addendum dt. 05.03.2018 & Corrigendum dt. 24.08.2018, the Commission conducted Written Main Examination and Viva-voce for NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services 2017. 

On the basis of marks obtained in the Main Written Examination, Viva-voce and Medical & Police Fitness Tests and options exercised by the candidates, the Commission is pleased to declare the provisional results for the following post(s) under the Government of Nagaland. 

Item No. 1: 12 (Twelve) posts of Extra Assistant Commissioner (Cl-I Gazetted, Junior Grade), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department. 

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st N ORENTHUNG KIKON 1789

2nd ZERÜTSO KESIEZIE 1792

3rd KETSINLE TEP 1335

4th MOLOSANGLA OZUKUM 1122

5th IMLIJUNGLA LEMTUR 1730

6th ANE KHIEYA 1295

7th SEYIEVILIE PFUKRI 1755

8th RUOKUOSETUO TETSO 1334

9th WETSHO LASUSHE 1516 BT Chakhesang

10th M KHENPA 1631 BT Konyak

11th PUHAN KHIAMNIUNGAN 1433 BT Khiamniungan

12th I YENTINOUNGBOU 1023 BT Chang

Item No. 2: 12 (Twelve) posts of Deputy Superintendent of Police (Cl-I Gazetted), under Home Department, Police Establishment Branch.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st MEDEMKALA TZUDIR 1706

2nd SEYIECHULHOU 1727

3rd AYANGLA S PONGEN 1210

4th KEVISEZO SIRIE 1680

5th LUNSO 1747

6th SENTIWAPANG 1530

7th AVIKISHE SEMA 1788

8th KHETILO SEB 1103

9th KIHIKA SUMI CHISHI 1367

10th SHETA LOHE 1292 BT Chakhesang

11th SANGTHING KHIAM 1622 BT Khiamniungan

12th SAO CHINGMAK 1681 BT Chang

Item No. 3: 2 (Two) posts of Block Development Officer (Cl-I Gazetted), under Rural Development Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st LINES RHI 1776

2nd EZAO L EZUNG 1291

Item No. 4: 34 (Thirty four) posts of Secretariat Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st LILY Y ROCHILL 1732

2nd BENDANGJUNGLA WALLING 1690

3rd VINYUHU KESIEZIE 1798

4th SASHIRENLA 1066

5th IMOTEMJEN JAMIR 1626

6th VIMEZO METHA 1539

7th MOASANEN IMSONG 1402

8th TUMBENTHUNG Y HUMTSOE 1604

9th YAPANGKALA LONGKUMER 1298

10th KUVILI ZHIMOMI 1712

11th VIZOSIEU RUPREO 1714

12th ABENI JAMI 1542

13th ZEWEPRE THELE 1245

14th CHONGPHE ANGH 1804

15th YIMKUM I OZUKUM 1503

16th KOTE KOZA 1563

17th METAO Y JAMI 1555

18th KUZHOCU CUKHAMU 1861

19th KAKUGHA SUMI 1311

20th KEVILETO RHETSO 1168

21st IMTIKUMZUK JAMIR 1594

22nd VELHUPRA RHAKHO 1684 BT Chakhesang

23rd S N ENYUH PHOM 1551 BT Phom

24th AWANG KONYAK H 1337 BT Konyak

25th SAMUEL AKHO KONYAK P 1785 BT Konyak

26th T JONGSEN 1800 BT Yimchunger

27th TEULUNG PAME 1753 BT Zeliang

28th LUSA KATIRY 1336 BT Pochury

29th S ADIBA SANGTAM 1761 BT Sangtam

30th N JOSEPH 1636 BT Phom

31st TSADILA THONGER 1781 BT Sangtam

32nd KHRIESELHOUNUO RUPREO 1895 Phy.Handicapped

33rd KAIMANG CHOLEN 1429 BT Chang

34th POHOI 1475 BT Khiamniungan

Item No. 5: 2 (Two) posts of Assistant Jailor (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Prison Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st YANSHUMTHUNG JUNGIO 1704

2nd T CHANGCHINGMAK 1261 BT Chang

Item No. 6: 2 (Two) posts of Labour Inspector (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Labour & Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st KEVILHOUBEI THEUNUO 1749

2nd L YONGYO 1757 BT Konyak

Item No. 7: 3 (Three) posts of Technical Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), Employment & Craftsmen Training Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st VIZOVOLIE VIVIAN SOLO 1214

2nd YILOBEMO Y KITHAN 1241

3rd GUACHE KREO 1422 BT Chakhesang

Item No. 8: 1 (One) post of Research Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Administrative Training Institute.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st KANGYILE THOU 1046 BT Zeliang

Item No. 9: 1 (One) post of Assistant Archivist (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Art & Culture Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st TEMJENJUNGLA 1450

Item No. 10: 3 (Three) posts of Assistant Research Officer (Cl-II Gazetted), under Art & Culture Department. (One each reserved for Zeliang, Sumi and Yimchunger)

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st AHIKA SHOHE  1862 Sumi

2nd MOSES NEWMAI 1773 Zeliang

3rd AKAM P 1326 Yimchunger

Item No. 11: 7 (Seven) posts of Inspector of Taxes (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Taxation Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st LANURENLA I IMSONG 1802

2nd MUGHAPU SWU 1741

3rd NGULLIE AARON M MHONBEMO1672

4th VIKAVI Z ASSUMI 1777

5th ELINYILOU THOPI 1115 BT Chakhesang

6th HAUHJAM HOPONG I CHANG 1149 BT Chang

7th M TSUWING KHIAMNIUNGAN 1790 BT Khiamniungan

Item No. 12: 9 (Nine) posts of Junior Divisional Accountant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Treasuries & Accounts Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st C TSALIMSE SANGTAM 1557

2nd MERANGTEMSU WALLING 1274

3rd AMIKALI JIMOMI 1031

4th NGANGA EZUNG 1739

5th MOATEMSU CHANGKIJA 1434

6th WIDINTHUILIU 1008 Zeliang

7th THEANG PHOM 1531 Phom

8th  LIKOKBA 1056 Sangtam

9th RIKUM S TIKHIR 1523 Yimchunger

Note:

1. Any selected candidate intending not to accept the post for which he/she is selected may submit a Non-Acceptance Letter within 7(Seven) days from the date of issue of this notification.

2. 1 (One) post of Secretariat Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted) reserved for BT Sumi (Kiphire), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department shall be re-advertised as backlog vacancy.

3. The results are purely provisional subject to verification of antecedents and documents and consequence of Non-Acceptance Letter submitted by recommended candidates.


 


Sd/- THEPFURIENYU GEORGE KIRE

Controller of Examinations,

Nagaland Public Service Commission,

Kohima.