Published on : 29-11-2017 02:12 am
NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA
NOTIFICATION
In partial modification of the Commission’s Notification of even No. dt. 30.10.2017, and consequent upon non-acceptance of some posts by the candidates for NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services 2016, the Commission is pleased to declare the list of successful candidates for the following post(s) under the Government of Nagaland.
Item No. 1: 15 (Fifteen) posts of Extra Assistant Commissioner (Cl-I Gazetted, Junior Grade), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st RIKU KHUTSO 8028
2nd OBANGNENER JAMIR 8134
3rd LITSENTHUNG KIKON 8349
4th IMTINUNGLA LONGKUMER 8050
5th IHOILUNG CHUILO 8094
6th KHIUZAN KAURINTA 8406
7th KHRIETHOZO 8505
8th MECHIETSHO KOZA 8086
9th KEVETHITO ROSE 8275
10th VITHWEL KWEHO 8456
11th CHUBASANEN OZUKUM 8410
12th MOASUNEP 8093 B.T. Sangtam
13th SIZIN RENTTAH 8497 B.T. Zeliang
14th MENLOM 8081 B.T. Phom
15th TOKING YIMCHUNGER 8155 B.T. Yimchunger
Item No. 2: 2 (Two) posts of Deputy Superintendent of Police (Cl-I Gazetted), under Home Department, Police Establishment Branch.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st EMMANUEL SHOHE 8004
2nd NGIMCHULE NAMPEUNG 8257 B.T. Zeliang
Item No. 3: 30 (Thirty) posts of Secretariat Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st PHAJATHUNG OVUNG 8097
2nd SENTIWAPANG 8394
3rd MULETO VESWU 8408
4th MUGHALI Y ACHUMI 8484
5th KHETOSHE CHISHI 8136
6th ZUCHOBENI E LOTHA 8445
7th LONGME T 8195
8th TONOLI ZHIMOMI 8352
9th VIKAVI Z ASSUMI 8256
10th HINOKA CHISHI 8016
11th MEGOSANO SAKHRIE 8161
12th APHANG WANGNAO 8284
13th AVIKISHE SEMA 8292
14th SENDENLA AIER 8306
15th VINOTOLI ACHUMI 8064
16th RUGOZETO IRALU 8451
17th M KHENPA 8348
18th NEISENMO MAGH 8471
19th KENLUMYIZOILIE 8065 B.T. Zeliang
20th NEIKOU LOMI 8449 B.T. Chakhesang
21st PONGJEI KONYAK 8326 B.T. Konyak
22nd P KOI SHIU 8041 B.T. Khiamniungan
23rd YASHIKA ACHUMI 8359 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)
24th H YENGCHA PHOM 8012 B.T. Phom
25th NIAMKOI L KHIAMNIUNGAN 8092 B.T. Khiamniungan
26th TSHÜSIETHO NYUTHE 8291 B.T. Pochury
27th LANGMAI CHANG 8015 B.T. Chang
28th LANGAKHUM CHANG 8441 B.T. Chang
29th TSARISE 8336 B.T. Sangtam
30th TSUSOLA T YIMCHUNGER 8060 B.T. Yimchunger
Item No. 5: 2 (Two) posts of Assistant Election Officer (Cl-II Gazetted), under Election Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st PHACHULO 8255
2nd GHUNAVI AYEE 8030 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)
Item No. 6: 23 (Twenty Three) posts of Junior Divisional Accountant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Treasuries & Accounts Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st TUMBENTHUNG Y HUMTSOE 8463
2nd ZERÜTSO KESIEZIE 8481
3rd H ALOTO SHOHE 8364
4th THUNGCHIO E ODYUO 8259
5th KATHYINLA 8274
6th KIKRUSEBI SENOTSU 8240
7th HAUHJAMHOPONG I CHANG 8062
8th MOASANEN IMSONG 8210
9th ARHONBENI EZUNG 8205
10th TOVITO H ACHUMI 8148
11th KIVIKA S ZHIMOMI 8076
12th BOKAHO K SWU 8052
13th VEKULHU TETSEO 8024
14th CTHITU 8059
15th VELHUPRA RHAKHO 8315 B.T. Chakhesang
16th MANKAI KONYAK 8056 B.T. Konyak
17th TEULUNG PAME 8420 B.T. Zeliang
18th RENBEN Y PATTON 8516 Phy.Handicapped
19th NGAKYU CHINGMAK 8107 B.T. Chang
20th LUSA KATIRY 8423 B.T. Pochury
21st OBED SUMI 8488 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)
22nd L JOHAN 8014 B.T. Yimchunger
23rd MARTHA TSUMON 8335 B.T. Khiamniungan
Item No. 7: 1 (One) post of Research Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Art & Culture Department. (Reserved for Pochury Tribe)
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st CHIRHOLA POCHURY 8075 Pochury
Item No. 8: 1 (One) post of Research Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Art & Culture Department. (Reserved for Phom Tribe)
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st MOPLING M PHOM 8494 Phom
Sd/- KHRUPI SOTHU
Secretary,
Nagaland Public Service Commission,
Kohima.