Published on : 11-10-2017 02:11 am
NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA
NOTIFICATION
In pursuance of the Nagaland Public Service Commission Advertisement No. 4/2016 dt. 19.10.2016, Corrigendum/Notification No. NPSC/ADVT-1/04 dt. 26.10.2016, 21.11.2016 & 23.02.2017 and Addendum dt. 28.06.2017, the Commission had conducted Written Examination and Viva-voce for CTE-2016.
On the basis of marks obtained in the Written Examination and Viva-voce, the Commission is pleased to declare the results of successful candidates in order of merit for the following post(s) under the Government of Nagaland:
Item No. 2 Veterinary Assistant Surgeon (Cl-I Gazetted), under Veterinary & Animal Husbandry Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st KEVI KIKHI 6910
2nd NEMJEMYANGER KUBZARI 6951
3rd SUIYIPEUBE MPOM 6898
4th N MOROTHUNG EZUNG 6948
5th ROSOU POHENA 6933
6th KHUMJUNGSE 6896 B.T. Sangtam
Item No. 3(a) Sub-Divisional Officer (Civil/Agri.) (Cl-I Gazetted), under Irrigation & Flood Control Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st KHITANGPILA 4769 B.T. Sangtam
Item No. 3 (b) Junior Engineer (Civil/Agri.) (Cl-II Gazetted), under Irrigation & Flood Control Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st ASOLO KENT 5055
2nd LILY MERO 4052 Agri. Engg.
3rd LYDIA TUNGUPVUI 4033 Agri. Engg.
Item No. 4 (a) Sub-Divisional Officer (Civil) (Cl-I Gazetted), under PHED
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st SEDEVILIE SUOHU 5075
2nd IMTIYANGER T IMCHEN 4681
3rd LEVI ANAR 4818 B.T. Sangtam
Item No. 4 (b) Junior Engineer (Civil) (Cl-II Gazetted), under PHED
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st SHEDE SWURO 5002
2nd T SENTIMENLA 5094
3rd I AOSUNEP JAMIR 5044
4th ESHAM PONGKHEN BEZO 4912
5th HINOTO V SEMA 5117
6th T SENTINUKSUNG JAMIR 5070
7th IMKONGJUNGLA JAMIR 4941
8th VIKEDÜLE RHETSO 5139
9th KHOPE MEKRISUH 5131 B.T. Chakhesang
10th METMEI PHOM 5107 B.T. Phom
11th YUVILA SANGTAM 4959 B.T. Sangtam
Item No. 5 (a) Sub-Divisional Officer (Civil) (Cl-I Gazetted), under Works & Housing Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st VINOTO K KIHO 4702
2nd SENJUMBENI KIKON 4883
3rd KETHOYALIE MEZHU 4787
4th VILINI Q WOTSA 4737
5th A SANGLIKUMBA 4993 B.T. Chang
6th TSONGTSA H KHIAMNIUNGAN 5111 B.T. Khiamniungan
Item No. 5 (b) Junior Engineer (Civil) (Cl-II Gazetted), under Works & Housing Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st MHASILHUSIE NAGI 4849
2nd OMEGALI 5093
3rd ROKOSIELIE KEHIE 4980
4th VIZO PUSA 4829
5th VINI SWU 5033
6th LICHONTHUNG PATTON 4781
7th KENEKHOYI RHAKHO 4797
8th TEMSURENLA AIER 5001
9th VIKHRIELIE SELEYI 5056
10th ZHAPUCHÜTUO PFÜKRI 5060
11th MHASINEI NAKHRO 4932
12th VIRAVOL KERA 5048
13th SUNGTINARO JAMIR 4819
14th AWAN KONYAK 5053 Physically Handicapped
15th SASHIKAMBA 5241 B.T. Sangtam
16th HENTUNG PHOM 5232 B.T. Phom
17th JALIM KHIAMNIUNGAN 5192 B.T. Khiamniungan
Item No. 7(a) Sub-Divisional Officer (Electrical) (Cl-I Gazetted), under Power Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st DAVID TUNGOE 5686
2nd THANYALO KATH 5673
3rd KEDUOZOTUO RUTSA 5615
4th T NYOINGAM KONYAK 5602 B.T. Konyak
5th MOICHUNG SHEMBU PHOM 5651 B.T. Phom
Item No. 7(b) Junior Engineer (Electrical) (Cl-II Gazetted), under Power Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st PULOVI SUMI 5627
2nd ONGATHUNG OVUNG 5650
3rd CHUMCHANO OVUNG 5675
4th IMPANGTEMSU 5674
5th LANUTEMSHI 5631
6th EKHYUBENI K ODYUO 5647
7th MUVASE AYONGRU 5806 B.T. Sangtam
8th KANSHING PHOM 5640 B.T. Phom
Item No. 7(c) Junior Engineer (MIS) (Cl-II Gazetted), under Power Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st KEVIWELIE MEPFÜO 5594
Item No. 7(c) Junior Engineer (Civil) (Cl-II Gazetted), under Power Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st MONU 5172 B.T. Khiamniungan
Item No. 9 Assistant Public Prosecutor (Cl-I Gazetted), under Department of Justice & Law
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st ZHEVIHOLI SWU 6398
2nd VILIKA CHISHI 6220
3rd THEJALENUO JANE SOLO 6440
4th M TEMJENWATHY IMSONG 6439
5th INZWAK HOIRANG 6217 B.T. Zeliang
Item No. 10 DySP (NPTO) (Cl-I Gazetted), under Home Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st SOLOMON C ANAR 5484 B.T. Sangtam
Item No. 11 Ranger (Cl-II Gazetted), under Department of Forest, Ecology, Environment & Wildlife
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st YHUNTILO KENT 4334
2nd WATISÜNGLA AMER 4392
3rd KIKAVI CHOPHI 6043 Forestry
4th GRACE KIKON 6083 Forestry
5th MENYA WONGTO 6081 B.T. Chang/Forestry
Item No. 12 Librarian (Cl-II Gazetted), under Department of Justice & Law
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st LAMKHOMANG SINGSON 6478
Item No. 13 District Sports Officer (Cl-I Gazetted), under Youth Resources & Sports Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st ANGUVITO SUMI 6846
2nd TEPULEZONU TETSO 6847
3rd WUTSUTHO 6824 B.T. Pochury
Item No. 14(a) Junior Soil Conservation Officer (Cl-II Gazetted), under Soil & Water Conservation Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st TOSHINENLA PONGEN 4147
2nd E PRECILA PATTON 4110
3rd KARSANGLA AO 4248
4th NZANBENI N JAMI 4346
5th TSUAMKI L YIMCHUNGER 4380 B.T. Yimchunger
Item No. 14(b) Assistant Soil Survey Officer (Cl-II Gazetted), under Soil & Water Conservation Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st KIHIKA G 4287 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)
Item No. 15(a) Agriculture Inspector (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Agriculture Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st MOASUNEP 4187
2nd NEIVAH HANGSING 4076
3rd LEAH 4220
4th ALIHO SHIKHU 4288
5th MHALEVILIE THORIE 4291
6th ISAC INAKHE YEPTHOMI 4131 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)
Item No. 15(b) Agri Marketing Inspector (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Agriculture Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st NEISAKUO N ANGAMI 4225
Item No. 16 Fishery Inspector (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Fisheries Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st TSUTSAMO Z EZUNG 5954
Item No. 17(a) Mechanical Supervisor (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Printing & Stationery Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st THEJASEVOR FRANCIS PIENYÜ 7102
Item No. 17(b) Foreman (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Printing & Stationery Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st KUPE II KAPFO 7101
2nd BENDANGWATI R LEMTOR 7104
Item No. 18 Overseer (SO Grade-I) (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Rural Development Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st NUNGSANGTSÜNGBA 5039
Item No. 20(a) Lecturer (Civil Engg.) (Grade-A), under Department of Technical Education
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st TEAKUM AO 4715
2nd BETO T JIMO 4803
3rd H MANGYANG CHANG 4805 B.T. Chang
Item No. 20(c) Asstt. Lecturer (Civil Engg.) (Grade-III), under Department of Technical Education
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st A RENTSAMO TSOPOE 4879
Item No. 21 Computer Programmer (Grade-III Non-Gazetted), under Municipal Affairs Department for the State Election Commission
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st LIMTSUMONG TIKHIR 5460
Item No. 22 Extension Officer (Class-III Non-Gazetted), under Sericulture Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st MEJAMONGLA 6865
2nd SELIYA TEP 6873
Item No. 23(b) Workshop Calculation & Science (Class-III Non-Gazetted), under Directorate of Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st E LIMHACHAN KIKON 5669
Item No. 23(c) Computer Operating & Processing Assistant (Class-III Non-Gazetted), under Directorate of Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st NGEDITEMBA TZÜDIR M 5423
Item No. 24 Motor Vehicle Inspector (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Transport Department
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st L ENGO 6493
Note:
1. The result of Item No. 1 Medical Officer under Health & Family Welfare Department is stayed by the Hon’ble High Court in W.P.(C) NO.215(K)2017.
2. Item No. 6 is under litigation.
3. In the absence of eligible BT/I.I. candidates the following posts could not be recommended for appointment. The same posts shall be re-advertised in due course of time as backlog vacancies.
Item No. No. of Posts
2 2
3 (b) 1
4 (b) 1
5 (b) 1
7 (b) 1
15 (a) 2
15 (b) 2
17 (b) 1
19 1
20 (b) 1
20 (d) 1
22 2
4. Any selected candidate not intending to accept the post for which he/she is selected may submit a Non-Acceptance Letter within 1(one) week from the date of issue of this notification.
Sd/- KHRUPI SOTHU
Secretary,
Nagaland Public Service Commission,
Kohima.