Published on : 07-03-2016 12:43 pm
NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA
NOTIFICATION
In pursuance of the Nagaland Public Service Commission Advertisement No.NPSC-1/2014 dt. 03.05.2014, Notification dt. 05.05.2014, Addendum/Corrigendum dt.23.05.2014, Notifications dt. 21.07.2014,14.01.2016 and 19.01.2016, the Commission conducted Written Main Examination and Viva-voce for NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services 2014.
On the basis of marks obtained in the Main Written Examination, Viva-voce & Medical & Police Fitness Examinations and options exercised by the candidates, the Commission is pleased to declare the list of successful candidates in order of merit for the following post(s) under the Government of Nagaland.
I 20(Twenty) Posts of EAC (Extra Assistant Commissioner) (Cl-I Gazetted, Junior Grade), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st SUKHALU CHISHI 7350
2nd SARATHO KATIRY 7275
3rd NUKSHIMATONG 7351
4th ECHUNGBEMO ERUI 7484
5th CHENITHUNG OVUNG 7403
6th ROHBI SANGTAM 7074
7th BENDANG LONGKUMER 7392
8th TUMBEN P TSANGLAO 7376
9th ARHOMO YANTHAN 7289
10th NUHUTA TUNYI 7250
11th PICHANO KIKON 7061
12th RUMBEMO T KITHAN 7035
13th RENBITHUNG JAMI 7301
14th ABEINUO JASMINE ASHAO 7365
15th ROZY SANGTAM 7410 Sangtam
16th KIHOMONG YIMCHUNGER 7426 Yimchunger
17th WIRIDIN 7195 Zeliang
18th SAKUCHINGMAK 7125 Chang
19th LÜCHUI FITHU 7062 Pochury
20th P PUKHA LAM 7011 Khiamniungan
II 3(Three) Posts of DySP (Deputy Superintendent of Police) (Cl-I Gazetted), under Police Establishment Branch, Home Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st AKETO CHISHO 7437
2nd H ENYU 7238 Phom
3rd L HOLISE SANGTAM 7145 Sangtam
III 1(One) Post of Youth Resources Officer (Cl-II Gazetted), under Youth Resources & Sports Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st ATOLI YEPTHO 7015
IV 2(Two) Posts of Station Superintendent (Cl-II Gazetted), under NST, Transport Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st METSIVIKO MEYASE 7274
2nd S MEJU 7260 Khiamniungan
V 40(Forty) Posts of SA (Secretariat Assistant) (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st KEVISEZO SIRIE 7300
2nd ZUBENTHUNG NGULLIE 7436
3rd AKUMTONG 7156
4th I IMNAMAR JAMIR 7400
5th N NYANBEMO HUMTSOE 7321
6th VILHOULENUO GRACE BELHO 7456
7th BENTHUNGO HUMTSOE 7333
8th SEKETOUNYU CHIESOTSU 7326
9th CHUMRENTHUNG TUNGO 7468
10th YAPANGMENLA JAMIR 7367
11th Y NYANBEMO SHITIO 7176
12th NEIVISIELIE 7417
13th IMTINUNGLA LONGKUMER 7091
14th VELUZOLÜ 7428
15th EKONTHUNG EZUNG 7471
16th VINIKA HOLO 7258
17th VITOLU SWU 7119
18th ANUZO VADEO 7266
19th NGUKATO K 7054
20th K JOHILE THIRAH 7088
21st SHALO KHING 7454
22nd RUKUO SORHIE 7352
23rd KEVIZASINUO LUCY YHOME 7391
24th JANBENTHUNG ODYUO 7338
25th KUTHOPHUYI TETSEO 7396 Chakhesang
26th Y TOKUMLA JANGRU 7405 Yimchunger
27th T THSALISE 7060 Sangtam
28th NUNGSHIKABA PHOM 7153 Phom
29th KUSHEM YEMJONG CHANG 7334 Chang
30th LIPOKSANGLA SANGTAM 7242 Sangtam
31st PUNGBAGONGBE NDANG 7487 Zeliang
32nd C MAN-IE PHOM 7030 Phom
33rd CHUBAKUMLA 7497 Phy.Handicapped
34th Z GUIDER PFITHU 7098 Pochury
35th PHEANGNA KONYAK 7037 Konyak
36th PEMEI KONYAK 7108 Konyak
37th AMITOLI S SUMI 7450 Sumi(Kiphire)
38th SHIANGJIU KHIAMNIUNGAN 7477 Khiamniungan
39th LILY NGULLIE 7214 Phy. Handicapped
40th DAVID H YIMCHUNGER 7160 Yimchunger
VI 1(One) Post of Research Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Art & Culture Department.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st LONGSHEN SHEU 7124 Khiamniungan
VII 1(One) Post of Research Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Administrative Training Institute.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st VANTHUNGO Y EZUNG 7490
VIII 2(Two) Posts of Assistant Jailor (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Prisons.
Rank Name Roll No Remarks
1st JENITHUNG TUNGOE 7068
2nd SANGPANGCHANG LONGKUMER 7278
Note: Any selected candidate intending not to accept the post for which he/she is selected may submit a Non-Acceptance Letter within 7(Seven) days from the date of issue of this notification.
Sd/- SARAH R. RITSE
Secretary,
Nagaland Public Service Commission,
Kohima.